Skip to main content

Advertisement

Erratum to: BMC Palliative Care, Vol. 17

Article metrics

  • 615 Accesses

The original article was published in BMC Palliative Care 2017 17:9

The original article was published in BMC Palliative Care 2017 17:7

The original article was published in BMC Palliative Care 2017 17:8

The original article was published in BMC Palliative Care 2017 17:6

The original article was published in BMC Palliative Care 2017 17:4

The original article was published in BMC Palliative Care 2017 17:5

The original article was published in BMC Palliative Care 2017 17:3

The original article was published in BMC Palliative Care 2017 17:2

The original article was published in BMC Palliative Care 2017 17:1

An error occurred during the publication of a number of articles in BMC Palliative Care. These articles were erroneously published in volume number 17, which is listed with a publication date of 2018. However, these articles were published in final form in the year 2017.

Provided below are the actual publication dates and the correct citation for each affected article. Please note that the citation refers to volume number 17 with the year as 2018.

Article: https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0214-z

Publication date: 14 July 2017.

Correct citation: Firn et al. BMC Palliative Care (2018) 17:7. https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0214-z

Article: https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0221-0

Publication date: 14 July 2017.

Correct citation: Fox et al. BMC Palliative Care (2018) 17:9. https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0221-0

Article: https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0215-y

Publication date: 13 July 2017.

Correct citation: Wakeham et al. BMC Palliative Care (2018) 17:8. https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0215-y

Article: https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0220-1

Publication date: 11 July 2017.

Correct citation: Veigh et al. BMC Palliative Care (2018) 17:6. https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0220-1

Article: https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0218-8

Publication date: 10 July 2017.

Correct citation: Wang et al. BMC Palliative Care (2018) 17:5. https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0218-8

Article: https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0217-9

Publication date: 10 July 2017.

Correct citation: Llobera et al. BMC Palliative Care (2018) 17:4. https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0217-9

Article: https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0219-7

Publication date: 6 July 2017.

Correct citation: Orellana-Rios et al. BMC Palliative Care (2018) 17:3. https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0219-7

Article: https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0210-3

Publication date: 3 July 2017.

Correct citation: Pesut et al. BMC Palliative Care (2018) 17:2. https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0210-3

Article: https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0213-0

Publication date: 21 June 2017.

Correct citation: Reeve et al. BMC Palliative Care (2018) 17:1. https://doi.org/10.1186/s12904-017-0213-0

Since this error was detected, the journal has resumed publication in the 2017 volume, volume number 16. In 2018, the journal will resume publication in volume number 17. The publisher apologizes for any confusion caused by this error.

Author information

Additional information

The online version of the original article can be found under doi:10.1186/s12904-017-0233-9

Rights and permissions

Open Access This article is distributed under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License (http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/), which permits unrestricted use, distribution, and reproduction in any medium, provided you give appropriate credit to the original author(s) and the source, provide a link to the Creative Commons license, and indicate if changes were made. The Creative Commons Public Domain Dedication waiver (http://creativecommons.org/publicdomain/zero/1.0/) applies to the data made available in this article, unless otherwise stated.

Reprints and Permissions

About this article

Verify currency and authenticity via CrossMark